Sedonya Conscious Living Center
PLEASE MAKE SURE TO MAKE A RESERVATION FOR THE CLASS YOU'RE BUYING A PASS FOR AS OUR SYSTEM DOES NOT DO IT AUTOMATICALLY. 

Sedonya Conscious Living Center is open to all. As a not for profit membership community, we have created a sacred & safe space for all Sedona residents and visitors.   We make it simple to become a member and enjoy our offerings.   
No class found for the selected class and location.
Feb
23 Fri
Today
February 23
Friday TODAY
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
6:00 pm
Night Moves Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
6:00 pm
The AMERICAN Labyrinth Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of JOY
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Dr. Karmen Smith, LCSW DD
Feb
24 Sat
Tomorrow
February 24
Saturday TOMORROW
10:00 am
Goddess Yoga :: The Art of Sensual Movement
1 hour 30 minutes
Sicatuva Room
Sionna Skye
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
6:30 pm
Full Moon Frequency Healing Immersion
2 hours
Cathedral Room
Ron Damico
6:30 pm
Full Moon Frequency Healing with Ron Damico ((Online))
ONLINE
2 hours
Live Stream
Ron Damico
Feb
25 Sun
February 25
Sunday
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
Feb
26 Mon
February 26
Monday
9:00 am
Gamma Yoga Alignment
1 hour
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
9:00 am
NIA Mind Body Workout
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Alba
10:15 am
Wall Yoga & Suspension Therapy
1 hour
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
6:00 pm
Ekam Experience
1 hour 30 minutes
Guan Yin Room
Multiple Guides
Feb
27 Tue
February 27
Tuesday
9:30 am
Raja Vinyasa
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Soni Gangadean
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
6:00 pm
Goddess Yoga :: The Art of Sensual Movement
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Sionna Skye
Feb
28 Wed
February 28
Wednesday
9:00 am
Gamma Yoga Alignment
1 hour
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
9:30 am
Body Prayer Movements - Tribal Sacred Dance
1 hour 15 minutes
Cathedral Room
UQUALLA
10:15 am
Wall Yoga & Suspension Therapy
1 hour
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
12:00 pm
Conversations in Conscious Death and Conscious Grieving
1 hour
Dining Area
Linda Weaver
6:00 pm
Accelerated Hands on Healing
1 hour 30 minutes
Sicatuva Room
Ron Damico
Feb
29 Thu
February 29
Thursday
9:30 am
Raja Vinyasa
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Soni Gangadean
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
Mar
1 Fri
March 1
Friday
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
6:00 pm
Night Moves Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
7:00 pm
Three Trees SoulMonic Sound Healing Journey
2 hours
Cathedral Room
Three Trees
Mar
2 Sat
March 2
Saturday
10:00 am
Goddess Yoga :: The Art of Sensual Movement
1 hour 30 minutes
Sicatuva Room
Sionna Skye
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
6:00 pm
The Song of the Soul Initiation
3 hours
Cathedral Room
Multiple Guides
Mar
3 Sun
March 3
Sunday
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
6:30 pm
Breathwork Ceremony for New Earth Visionaries
2 hours
Cathedral Room
Leandra Rose
Mar
4 Mon
March 4
Monday
9:00 am
Gamma Yoga Alignment
1 hour
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
9:00 am
NIA Mind Body Workout
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Alba
10:15 am
Wall Yoga & Suspension Therapy
1 hour
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
6:00 pm
Ekam Experience
1 hour 30 minutes
Guan Yin Room
Multiple Guides
Mar
5 Tue
March 5
Tuesday
9:30 am
Raja Vinyasa
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Soni Gangadean
11:00 am
Opening Sand Mandala Ceremony - Buddha of Compassion
1 hour
Sedonya Temple
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
2:00 pm
Buddhist Practice of Chanting and Mantras with Tibetan Bowls
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
6:00 pm
Goddess Yoga :: The Art of Sensual Movement
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Sionna Skye
Mar
6 Wed
March 6
Wednesday
9:00 am
Gamma Yoga Alignment
1 hour
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
9:30 am
Body Prayer Movements - Tribal Sacred Dance
1 hour 15 minutes
Cathedral Room
UQUALLA
10:15 am
Wall Yoga & Suspension Therapy
1 hour
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
12:00 pm
Conversations in Conscious Death and Conscious Grieving
1 hour
Dining Area
Linda Weaver
6:00 pm
TIBETAN DINNER with the MONKS, Q&A, Tea Ceremony (meal made by Monks)
1 hour 30 minutes
Dining Area
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
Mar
7 Thu
March 7
Thursday
9:30 am
Raja Vinyasa
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Soni Gangadean
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
1:30 pm
Empowerment - Liberation from Self: The Blessing Empowerment of Green Tara
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
6:00 pm
The Keys to Enlightenment: Mind Training (Lojong)
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
Mar
8 Fri
March 8
Friday
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
6:00 pm
Empowerment - Four‑Armed Chenrezig (Buddha of Compassion)
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
6:00 pm
Night Moves Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
Mar
9 Sat
March 9
Saturday
10:00 am
Goddess Yoga :: The Art of Sensual Movement
1 hour 30 minutes
Sicatuva Room
Sionna Skye
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
2:00 pm
Workshop :: Creating Mini Sand Mandalas & Coloring Tibetan Designs
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
6:00 pm
Vajrasattva Empowerment: Buddha of Purifcation follow by Tea ceremony
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
Mar
10 Sun
March 10
Sunday
10:00 am
The Medicine Buddha Empowerment
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
2:00 pm
Workshop :: Butter Sculpture
1 hour 30 minutes
Waterfall Patio (outdoors)
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
5:30 pm
Evening of Music - The Mystical Arts of Tibet Sacred Music
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
6:30 pm
New Moon Intention Activation Ceremony
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Multiple Guides
Mar
11 Mon
March 11
Monday
9:00 am
Gamma Yoga Alignment
1 hour
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
9:00 am
NIA Mind Body Workout
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Alba
10:15 am
Wall Yoga & Suspension Therapy
1 hour
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
6:00 pm
Ekam Experience
1 hour 30 minutes
Guan Yin Room
Multiple Guides
Mar
12 Tue
March 12
Tuesday
8:30 am
An Introduction to Tibetan Astrology with Geshe Chodak
1 hour
Cathedral Room
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
9:30 am
Raja Vinyasa
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Soni Gangadean
10:30 am
Global Peace through Buddhist Principles
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
6:00 pm
EMPOWERMENT: The Buddha of Love (Maitreya)
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Gaden Shartse Cultural Foundation Monks
6:00 pm
Goddess Yoga :: The Art of Sensual Movement
1 hour 30 minutes
Cathedral Room
Sionna Skye
Mar
13 Wed
March 13
Wednesday
9:00 am
Gamma Yoga Alignment
1 hour
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
9:30 am
Body Prayer Movements - Tribal Sacred Dance
1 hour 15 minutes
Cathedral Room
UQUALLA
10:15 am
Wall Yoga & Suspension Therapy
1 hour
Guan Yin Room
Gregory Bowles
11:15 am
Intention Walk
15 minutes
UQUALLA
12:00 pm
Conversations in Conscious Death and Conscious Grieving
1 hour
Dining Area
Linda Weaver
6:00 pm
Accelerated Hands on Healing
1 hour 30 minutes
Sicatuva Room
Ron Damico
loading...